?

Log in

your journey begins at sunset
The Beach? Anyone? 
16th-Aug-2006 05:50 pm
angel
Today.. so far... has been a great day. I would like to especially thank Chris for that. He was kind enough to give me a massage down at the Salon in Cherry Creek, free of charge. For an hour and a half. And then bought me chai. Nice, cold, iced chai. After my first real professional massage. Hell Yes. So thank you! I am so happy that one of my best friends is a massage therapist! Yay! And fun to hang out with too~ we must play more Champions of Norrath when we have time...

I'm feeling in such a good mood, and so relaxed, that really what I want to do now is go to the beach. Go play in the water while it's still warm, then sit around chilling with friends, maybe make a bbq pit and eat some good food... with some good liquor. That is what I feel like doing. Preferably on specific beach on Maui. Anyone wanna go? Anyone got the $$$ to go? Cuz I think it'd be fun stuff. Haha~ And by the way, Stefan, I may be down for your little camping idea , just in case you read this. Just give me details and I'll see.

On a different note, I get to go to OCD group with a friend tonight. I'm slightly happy, because I know it'll be great for me to go with her. Slightly nervous, cuz I don't know what to expect, but really in the end I think this is a great idea. Speaking of great ideas, apartment deposits are great ideas. I just got mine back from my last place, and hooray for getting that money! It's so worth paying it in the first place. Except they scrimped me on one of my pet deposits, so I must yell at them and demand more money. Left a message, hope to hear back soon. Yay money though. I'm getting a good raise at work too, so yay again for money. I shall possibly be able to pay my rent on my own for the first time without my parents help. That deserves a 'w00t'.
Comments 
17th-Aug-2006 01:42 am (UTC)
ZOMG Emily exists!!!111one

Camping will probably go down next week sometime...I'm free from this Saturday to when classes start. When do you hafta be at omax?

Enjoy the OCD group. If you happen to see Mike, tell him.....Chenfei says hi. Haha.
17th-Aug-2006 02:20 pm (UTC)
Well, I've gone full time so I can't really say when I'll be at work or not. You'll just have to let me know when you're going exactly and I'll see if I can swing it or not.
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 9:34 pm GMT.